Parcel 43-2N-27-4640-0032-0000

Owners

LONG LELAND W
LONG DAVID WAYNE

85572 AVANT RD
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 85572 AVANT RD
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 43
Township 2N
Range 27
Subdivision WIL NECK PBK4-2
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)
VX: VETERAN (196.24) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$300,000$325,000
(+) Improved Value$180,837$203,434
(=) Market Value$480,837$528,434
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$206,664$238,816
(=) School Assessed Value$274,173$289,618
County Assessed Value$274,173$289,618
(-) School Exemptions$30,000$30,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$55,000$55,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$244,173$259,618
(=) County Taxable Value$219,173$233,896

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Instrument /
Official Record
DateQ/UV/ISale PriceGrantorGrantee
WD 2508/14652021-10-27UImproved$100LONG LELAND WLONG LELAND W & DAVID WAYNE LONG (JT/RS)
QC 1547/15132008-01-24UImproved$100LONG STEPHANIE SLONG LELAND W
WD 1054/19332002-05-09QImproved$230,000TITTEMORE HOWARD G & LUCY MLONG LELAND W & STEPHANIE S
WD 0733/15901995-07-12QImproved$118,000POSILLICO PHILIP & VICKIETITTEMORE HOWARD & LUCY
WD 0438/05931984-11-16QImproved$78,000NEVIN ROBERT FENTON & GWYNNE WPOSILLICO PHILIP & VICKIE
WD 0318/01651980-07-01QImproved$59,900
WD 0274/04001978-09-01QImproved$17,600

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, 152401, RESIDENTIAL

Heated Sq FtYear BuiltValue
14601966$185,669

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Wall15CONC BLOCK
RSRoof Structure03GABLE/HIP
RCRoof Cover03COMP SHNGL
IWInterior Wall05DRYWALL
IFInterior Flooring13LVT/LAMNT
IFInterior Flooring14CARPET
ACAir Conditioning03CENTRAL
HTHeating Type04AIR DUCTED
BDRBedrooms3.00
BTHBathrooms1.50
FRFrame03MASONRY
STRStories1.1.
BUD8BUD8 Adjustment04DIST 01

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BAS1,260100%1,260
BAS200100%200